July 19, 2024

[ad_1]

Google is proud to be a Platinum Sponsor of the European Conference on Computer Vision (ECCV 2022), a premier forum for the dissemination of research in computer vision and machine learning (ML). This year, ECCV 2022 will be held as a hybrid event, in person in Tel Aviv, Israel with virtual attendance as an option. Google has a strong presence at this year’s conference with over 60 accepted publications and active involvement in a number of workshops and tutorials. We look forward to sharing some of our extensive research and expanding our partnership with the broader ML research community.

Registered for ECCV 2022? We hope you’ll visit our on-site or virtual booths to learn more about the research we’re presenting at ECCV 2022, including several demos and opportunities to connect with our researchers. Learn more about Google’s research being presented at ECCV 2022 below (Google affiliations in bold).

Organizing Committee

Program Chairs include: Moustapha Cissé

Awards Paper Committee: Todd Zickler

Area Chairs include: Ayan Chakrabarti, Tali Dekel, Alireza Fathi, Vittorio Ferrari, David Fleet, Dilip Krishnan, Michael Rubinstein, Cordelia Schmid, Deqing Sun, Federico Tombari, Jasper Uijlings, Ming-Hsuan Yang, Todd Zickler

Accepted Publications

NeuMesh: Learning Disentangled Neural Mesh-Based Implicit Field for Geometry and Texture Editing

Bangbang Yang, Chong Bao, Junyi Zeng, Hujun Bao, Yinda Zhang, Zhaopeng Cui, Guofeng Zhang

Anti-Neuron Watermarking: Protecting Personal Data Against Unauthorized Neural Networks

Zihang Zou, Boqing Gong, Liqiang Wang

Exploiting Unlabeled Data with Vision and Language Models for Object Detection

Shiyu Zhao, Zhixing Zhang, Samuel Schulter, Long Zhao, Vijay Kumar B G, Anastasis Stathopoulos, Manmohan Chandraker, Dimitris N. Metaxas

Waymo Open Dataset: Panoramic Video Panoptic Segmentation

Jieru Mei, Alex Zhu, Xinchen Yan, Hang Yan, Siyuan Qiao, Yukun Zhu, Liang-Chieh Chen, Henrik Kretzschmar

PRIF: Primary Ray-Based Implicit Function

Brandon Yushan Feng, Yinda Zhang, Danhang Tang, Ruofei Du, Amitabh Varshney

LoRD: Local 4D Implicit Representation for High-Fidelity Dynamic Human Modeling

Boyan Jiang, Xinlin Ren, Mingsong Dou, Xiangyang Xue, Yanwei Fu, Yinda Zhang

k-Means Mask Transformer (see blog post)

Qihang Yu*, Siyuan Qiao, Maxwell D Collins, Yukun Zhu, Hartwig Adam, Alan Yuille, Liang-Chieh Chen

MaxViT: Multi-Axis Vision Transformer (see blog post)

Zhengzhong Tu, Hossein Talebi, Han Zhang, Feng Yang, Peyman Milanfar, Alan Bovik, Yinxiao Li

E-Graph: Minimal Solution for Rigid Rotation with Extensibility Graphs

Yanyan Li, Federico Tombari

RBP-Pose: Residual Bounding Box Projection for Category-Level Pose Estimation

Ruida Zhang, Yan Di, Zhiqiang Lou, Fabian Manhardt, Federico Tombari, Xiangyang Ji

GOCA: Guided Online Cluster Assignment for Self-Supervised Video Representation Learning

Huseyin Coskun, Alireza Zareian, Joshua L Moore, Federico Tombari, Chen Wang

Scaling Open-Vocabulary Image Segmentation with Image-Level Labels

Golnaz Ghiasi, Xiuye Gu, Yin Cui, Tsung-Yi Lin*

Adaptive Transformers for Robust Few-Shot Cross-Domain Face Anti-spoofing

Hsin-Ping Huang, Deqing Sun, Yaojie Liu, Wen-Sheng Chu, Taihong Xiao, Jinwei Yuan, Hartwig Adam, Ming-Hsuan Yang

DualPrompt: Complementary Prompting for Rehearsal-Free Continual Learning

Zifeng Wang*, Zizhao Zhang, Sayna Ebrahimi, Ruoxi Sun, Han Zhang, Chen-Yu Lee, Xiaoqi Ren, Guolong Su, Vincent Perot, Jennifer Dy, Tomas Pfister

BLT: Bidirectional Layout Transformer for Controllable Layout Generation

Xiang Kong, Lu Jiang, Huiwen Chang, Han Zhang, Yuan Hao, Haifeng Gong, Irfan Essa

V2X-ViT: Vehicle-to-Everything Cooperative Perception with Vision Transformer

Runsheng Xu, Hao Xiang, Zhengzhong Tu, Xin Xia, Ming-Hsuan Yang, Jiaqi Ma

Learning Visibility for Robust Dense Human Body Estimation

Chun-Han Yao, Jimei Yang, Duygu Ceylan, Yi Zhou, Yang Zhou, Ming-Hsuan Yang

Are Vision Transformers Robust to Patch Perturbations?

Jindong Gu, Volker Tresp, Yao Qin

PseudoAugment: Learning to Use Unlabeled Data for Data Augmentation in Point Clouds

Zhaoqi Leng, Shuyang Cheng, Ben Caine, Weiyue Wang, Xiao Zhang, Jonathon Shlens, Mingxing Tan, Dragomir Anguelov

Structure and Motion from Casual Videos

Zhoutong Zhang, Forrester Cole, Zhengqi Li, Noah Snavely, Michael Rubinstein, William T. Freeman

PreTraM: Self-Supervised Pre-training via Connecting Trajectory and Map

Chenfeng Xu, Tian Li, Chen Tang, Lingfeng Sun, Kurt Keutzer, Masayoshi Tomizuka, Alireza Fathi, Wei Zhan

Novel Class Discovery Without Forgetting

Joseph K J, Sujoy Paul, Gaurav Aggarwal, Soma Biswas, Piyush Rai, Kai Han, Vineeth N Balasubramanian

Hierarchically Self-Supervised Transformer for Human Skeleton Representation Learning

Yuxiao Chen, Long Zhao, Jianbo Yuan, Yu Tian, Zhaoyang Xia, Shijie Geng, Ligong Han, Dimitris N. Metaxas

PACTran: PAC-Bayesian Metrics for Estimating the Transferability of Pretrained Models to Classification Tasks

Nan Ding, Xi Chen, Tomer Levinboim, Soravit Changpinyo, Radu Soricut

InfiniteNature-Zero: Learning Perpetual View Generation of Natural Scenes from Single Images

Zhengqi Li, Qianqian Wang*, Noah Snavely, Angjoo Kanazawa*

Generalizable Patch-Based Neural Rendering (see blog post)

Mohammed Suhail*, Carlos Esteves, Leonid Sigal, Ameesh Makadia

LESS: Label-Efficient Semantic Segmentation for LiDAR Point Clouds

Minghua Liu, Yin Zhou, Charles R. Qi, Boqing Gong, Hao Su, Dragomir Anguelov

The Missing Link: Finding Label Relations Across Datasets

Jasper Uijlings, Thomas Mensink, Vittorio Ferrari

Learning Instance-Specific Adaptation for Cross-Domain Segmentation

Yuliang Zou, Zizhao Zhang, Chun-Liang Li, Han Zhang, Tomas Pfister, Jia-Bin Huang

Learning Audio-Video Modalities from Image Captions

Arsha Nagrani, Paul Hongsuck Seo, Bryan Seybold, Anja Hauth, Santiago Manen, Chen Sun, Cordelia Schmid

TL;DW? Summarizing Instructional Videos with Task Relevance & Cross-Modal Saliency

Medhini Narasimhan*, Arsha Nagrani, Chen Sun, Michael Rubinstein, Trevor Darrell, Anna Rohrbach, Cordelia Schmid

On Label Granularity and Object Localization

Elijah Cole, Kimberly Wilber, Grant Van Horn, Xuan Yang, Marco Fornoni, Pietro Perona, Serge Belongie, Andrew Howard, Oisin Mac Aodha

Disentangling Architecture and Training for Optical Flow

Deqing Sun, Charles Herrmann, Fitsum Reda, Michael Rubinstein, David J. Fleet, William T. Freeman

NewsStories: Illustrating Articles with Visual Summaries

Reuben Tan, Bryan Plummer, Kate Saenko, J.P. Lewis, Avneesh Sud, Thomas Leung

Improving GANs for Long-Tailed Data Through Group Spectral Regularization

Harsh Rangwani, Naman Jaswani, Tejan Karmali, Varun Jampani, Venkatesh Babu Radhakrishnan

Planes vs. Chairs: Category-Guided 3D Shape Learning Without Any 3D Cues

Zixuan Huang, Stefan Stojanov, Anh Thai, Varun Jampani, James Rehg

A Sketch Is Worth a Thousand Words: Image Retrieval with Text and Sketch

Patsorn Sangkloy, Wittawat Jitkrittum, Diyi Yang, James Hays

Learned Monocular Depth Priors in Visual-Inertial Initialization

Yunwen Zhou, Abhishek Kar, Eric L. Turner, Adarsh Kowdle, Chao Guo, Ryan DuToit, Konstantine Tsotsos

How Stable are Transferability Metrics Evaluations?

Andrea Agostinelli, Michal Pandy, Jasper Uijlings, Thomas Mensink, Vittorio Ferrari

Data-Free Neural Architecture Search via Recursive Label Calibration

Zechun Liu*, Zhiqiang Shen, Yun Long, Eric Xing, Kwang-Ting Cheng, Chas H. Leichner

Fast and High Quality Image Denoising via Malleable Convolution

Yifan Jiang*, Bartlomiej Wronski, Ben Mildenhall, Jonathan T. Barron, Zhangyang Wang, Tianfan Xue

Concurrent Subsidiary Supervision for Unsupervised Source-Free Domain Adaptation

Jogendra Nath Kundu, Suvaansh Bhambri, Akshay R Kulkarni, Hiran Sarkar,
Varun Jampani, Venkatesh Babu Radhakrishnan

Learning Online Multi-Sensor Depth Fusion

Erik Sandström, Martin R. Oswald, Suryansh Kumar, Silvan Weder, Fisher Yu, Cristian Sminchisescu, Luc Van Gool

Hierarchical Semantic Regularization of Latent Spaces in StyleGANs

Tejan Karmali, Rishubh Parihar, Susmit Agrawal, Harsh Rangwani, Varun Jampani, Maneesh K Singh, Venkatesh Babu Radhakrishnan

RayTran: 3D Pose Estimation and Shape Reconstruction of Multiple Objects from Videos with Ray-Traced Transformers

Michał J Tyszkiewicz, Kevis-Kokitsi Maninis, Stefan Popov, Vittorio Ferrari

Neural Video Compression Using GANs for Detail Synthesis and Propagation

Fabian Mentzer, Eirikur Agustsson, Johannes Ballé, David Minnen, Nick Johnston, George Toderici

Exploring Fine-Grained Audiovisual Categorization with the SSW60 Dataset

Grant Van Horn, Rui Qian, Kimberly Wilber, Hartwig Adam, Oisin Mac Aodha, Serge Belongie

Implicit Neural Representations for Image Compression

Yannick Strümpler, Janis Postels, Ren Yang, Luc Van Gool, Federico Tombari

3D Compositional Zero-Shot Learning with DeCompositional Consensus

Muhammad Ferjad Naeem, Evin Pınar Örnek, Yongqin Xian, Luc Van Gool, Federico Tombari

FindIt: Generalized Localization with Natural Language Queries (see blog post)

Weicheng Kuo, Fred Bertsch, Wei Li, AJ Piergiovanni, Mohammad Saffar, Anelia Angelova

A Simple Single-Scale Vision Transformer for Object Detection and Instance Segmentation

Wuyang Chen*, Xianzhi Du, Fan Yang, Lucas Beyer, Xiaohua Zhai, Tsung-Yi Lin, Huizhong Chen, Jing Li, Xiaodan Song, Zhangyang Wang, Denny Zhou

Improved Masked Image Generation with Token-Critic

Jose Lezama, Huiwen Chang, Lu Jiang, Irfan Essa

Learning Discriminative Shrinkage Deep Networks for Image Deconvolution

Pin-Hung Kuo, Jinshan Pan, Shao-Yi Chien, Ming-Hsuan Yang

AudioScopeV2: Audio-Visual Attention Architectures for Calibrated Open-Domain On-Screen Sound Separation

Efthymios Tzinis*, Scott Wisdom, Tal Remez, John Hershey

Simple Open-Vocabulary Object Detection with Vision Transformers

Matthias Minderer, Alexey Gritsenko, Austin C Stone, Maxim Neumann, Dirk Weißenborn, Alexey Dosovitskiy, Aravindh Mahendran, Anurag Arnab, Mostafa Dehghani, Zhuoran Shen, Xiao Wang, Xiaohua Zhai, Thomas Kipf, Neil Houlsby

COMPOSER: Compositional Reasoning of Group Activity in Videos with Keypoint-Only Modality

Honglu Zhou, Asim Kadav, Aviv Shamsian, Shijie Geng, Farley Lai, Long Zhao, Ting Liu, Mubbasir Kapadia, Hans Peter Graf

Video Question Answering with Iterative Video-Text Co-tokenization (see blog post)

AJ Piergiovanni, Kairo Morton*, Weicheng Kuo, Michael S. Ryoo, Anelia Angelova

Class-Agnostic Object Detection with Multi-modal Transformer

Muhammad Maaz, Hanoona Abdul Rasheed, Salman Khan, Fahad Shahbaz Khan, Rao Muhammad Anwer, Ming-Hsuan Yang

FILM: Frame Interpolation for Large Motion (see blog post)

Fitsum Reda, Janne Kontkanen, Eric Tabellion, Deqing Sun, Caroline Pantofaru, Brian Curless

Compositional Human-Scene Interaction Synthesis with Semantic Control

Kaifeng Zhao, Shaofei Wang, Yan Zhang, Thabo Beeler, Siyu Tang

Workshops

LatinX in AI

Mentors include: José Lezama

Keynote Speakers include: Andre Araujo

AI for Creative Video Editing and Understanding

Keynote Speakers include: Tali Dekel, Negar Rostamzadeh

Learning With Limited and Imperfect Data (L2ID)

Invited Speakers include: Xiuye Gu

Organizing Committee includes: Sadeep Jayasumana

International Challenge on Compositional and Multimodal Perception (CAMP)

Program Committee includes: Edward Vendrow

Self-Supervised Learning: What is Next?

Invited Speakers include: Mathilde Caron, Arsha Nagrani

Organizers include: Andrew Zisserman

3rd Workshop on Adversarial Robustness In the Real World

Invited Speakers include: Ekin Dogus Cubuk

Organizers include: Xinyun Chen, Alexander Robey, Nataniel Ruiz, Yutong Bai

AV4D: Visual Learning of Sounds in Spaces

Invited Speakers include: John Hershey

Challenge on Mobile Intelligent Photography and Imaging (MIPI)

Invited Speakers include: Peyman Milanfar

Robust Vision Challenge 2022

Organizing Committee includes: Alina Kuznetsova

Computer Vision in the Wild

Challenge Organizers include: Yi-Ting Chen, Ye Xia

Invited Speakers include: Yin Cui, Yongqin Xian, Neil Houlsby

Self-Supervised Learning for Next-Generation Industry-Level Autonomous Driving (SSLAD)

Organizers include: Fisher Yu

Responsible Computer Vision

Organizing Committee includes: Been Kim

Invited Speakers include: Emily Denton

Cross-Modal Human-Robot Interaction

Invited Speakers include: Peter Anderson

ISIC Skin Image Analysis

Organizing Committee includes: Yuan Liu

Steering Committee includes: Yuan Liu, Dale Webster

Invited Speakers include: Yuan Liu

Observing and Understanding Hands in Action

Sponsored by Google

Autonomous Vehicle Vision (AVVision)

Speakers include: Fisher Yu

Visual Perception for Navigation in Human Environments: The JackRabbot Human Body Pose Dataset and Benchmark

Organizers include: Edward Vendrow

Language for 3D Scenes

Invited Speakers include: Jason Baldridge

Organizers include: Leonidas Guibas

Designing and Evaluating Computer Perception Systems (CoPe)

Organizers include: Andrew Zisserman

Learning To Generate 3D Shapes and Scenes

Panelists include: Pete Florence

Advances in Image Manipulation

Program Committee includes: George Toderici, Ming-Hsuan Yang

TiE: Text in Everything

Challenge Organizers include: Shangbang Long, Siyang Qin

Invited Speakers include: Tali Dekel, Aishwarya Agrawal

Instance-Level Recognition

Organizing Committee: Andre Araujo, Bingyi Cao, Tobias Weyand

Invited Speakers include: Mathilde Caron

What Is Motion For?

Organizing Committee: Deqing Sun, Fitsum Reda, Charles Herrmann

Invited Speakers include: Tali Dekel

Neural Geometry and Rendering: Advances and the Common Objects in 3D Challenge

Invited Speakers include: Ben Mildenhall

Visual Object-Oriented Learning Meets Interaction: Discovery, Representations, and Applications

Invited Speakers include: Klaus Greff, Thomas Kipf

Organizing Committee includes: Leonidas Guibas

Vision with Biased or Scarce Data (VBSD)

Program Committee includes: Yizhou Wang

Multiple Object Tracking and Segmentation in Complex Environments

Invited Speakers include: Xingyi Zhou, Fisher Yu

3rd Visual Inductive Priors for Data-Efficient Deep Learning Workshop

Organizing Committee includes: Ekin Dogus Cubuk

DeeperAction: Detailed Video Action Understanding and Anomaly Recognition

Advisors include: Rahul Sukthankar

Sign Language Understanding Workshop and Sign Language Recognition, Translation & Production Challenge

Organizing Committee includes: Andrew Zisserman

Speakers include: Andrew Zisserman

Ego4D: First-Person Multi-Modal Video Understanding

Invited Speakers include: Michal Irani

AI-Enabled Medical Image Analysis: Digital Pathology & Radiology/COVID19

Program Chairs include: Po-Hsuan Cameron Chen

Workshop Partner: Google Health

Visual Object Tracking Challenge (VOT 2022)

Technical Committee includes: Christoph Mayer

Assistive Computer Vision and Robotics

Technical Committee includes: Maja Mataric

Human Body, Hands, and Activities from Egocentric and Multi-View Cameras

Organizers include: Francis Engelmann

Frontiers of Monocular 3D Perception: Implicit x Explicit

Panelists include: Pete Florence

Tutorials

Self-Supervised Representation Learning in Computer Vision

Invited Speakers include: Ting Chen

Neural Volumetric Rendering for Computer Vision

Organizers include: Ben Mildenhall, Pratul Srinivasan, Jon Barron

Presenters include: Ben Mildenhall, Pratul Srinivasan

New Frontiers in Efficient Neural Architecture Search!

Speakers include: Ruochen Wang



*Work done while at Google.  

–>

[ad_2]

Source link